6 Argento Ln Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,338,354
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Argento Ln, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $1,168,839, approximately $386 per square foot. 6 Argento Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tracey School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Aiken Preserve Llc
Bought by
Ct New Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$804,000
Outstanding Balance
$756,112
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$412,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ct New Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ct New Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ct New Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ct New Real Estate Llc | $804,000 | |
| Closed | Ct New Real Estate Llc | $804,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,027 | $675,100 | $126,690 | $548,410 |
| 2024 | $15,780 | $675,100 | $126,690 | $548,410 |
| 2023 | $10,467 | $416,020 | $116,130 | $299,890 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $183,830 | $0 | $183,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map