6 Aspen Ct Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Old Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Aspen Ct, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $594,606, approximately $296 per square foot. 6 Aspen Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crosspointe Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Abderhalden Theodore J and Abderhalden Michele
Bought by
Veccia 2016 Irrevocable Trust and Damiana Damore Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Abderhalden Michele and Michele Abderhalden Revocable Trust
Bought by
Abderhalden Theodore J and Abderhalden Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Abderhalden Theodore J and Abder Michele
Bought by
Michele Abderhalden Revocable Trust and Abderhalden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Abderhalden Theodore J and Abderhalden Michelle
Bought by
Abderhalden Theodore J and Abderhalden Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Muniz Romeo and Inman Silvia
Bought by
Abderhalden Theodore J and Abderhalden Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Robertson William and Robertson Sandra
Bought by
Muniz Romeo and Inman Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Statkum Albin C and Statkum Barbara J
Bought by
Robertson William R and Robertson Sandra A