6 Augusta Rd Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Augusta Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $218,876, approximately $226 per square foot. 6 Augusta Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1983
Bought by
Grone Patricia B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grone Patricia B | $49,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $191,500 | $58,300 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $92,500 | $10,200 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $92,500 | $10,200 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $92,500 | $10,200 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $92,500 | $10,200 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $92,500 | $10,200 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $61,700 | $9,700 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $61,700 | $9,700 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $61,700 | $9,700 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $61,700 | $9,700 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $61,700 | $9,700 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $61,700 | $9,700 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map