6 Augusta St Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $559,729 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,303
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Augusta St, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $624,682, approximately $271 per square foot. 6 Augusta St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including New Hanover Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
George Weller Llc
Bought by
Musari Rasaq and Musari Stella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,900
Outstanding Balance
$216,604
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$408,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musari Rasaq | $399,900 | Multiple | |
| George Weller Llc | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Weller Llc | $359,900 | |
| Closed | George Weller Llc | $359,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,611 | $317,600 | $40,000 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $10,430 | $317,600 | $40,000 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $10,430 | $317,600 | $40,000 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $9,522 | $317,600 | $40,000 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $9,233 | $317,600 | $40,000 | $277,600 |
| 2020 | $9,347 | $317,600 | $40,000 | $277,600 |
| 2019 | $9,252 | $317,600 | $40,000 | $277,600 |
| 2018 | $8,823 | $317,600 | $40,000 | $277,600 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $317,600 | $40,000 | $277,600 |
| 2016 | $9,201 | $245,500 | $25,500 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $9,020 | $245,500 | $25,500 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $9,656 | $245,500 | $25,500 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map