6 Autumn Ridge Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Autumn Ridge Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $665,668, approximately $298 per square foot. 6 Autumn Ridge Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
J&R Contractors Inc
Bought by
Larson Gregg E and Larson Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Gregg E | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Gregg E | $309,440 | |
| Closed | Larson Gregg E | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,014 | $498,100 | $203,400 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $7,999 | $505,000 | $203,400 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $7,742 | $505,000 | $203,400 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $7,767 | $396,900 | $176,300 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $7,700 | $396,900 | $176,300 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $8,827 | $396,900 | $176,300 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $357,200 | $160,100 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $7,719 | $357,200 | $160,100 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $7,494 | $357,200 | $160,100 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $311,800 | $118,200 | $193,600 |
| 2015 | $6,495 | $311,800 | $118,200 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | $6,359 | $311,800 | $118,200 | $193,600 |
| 2013 | $6,232 | $334,000 | $126,200 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map