6 Avenue B Cambridge, NY 12816
Estimated Value: $233,128 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Avenue B, Cambridge, NY 12816 and is currently estimated at $267,032, approximately $185 per square foot. 6 Avenue B is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Mcmorris Michael
Bought by
Mcmorris Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorris Heather | -- | D. Alan Wrigley, Jr. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $72,800 | $4,400 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $72,800 | $4,400 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,800 | $4,400 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $72,800 | $4,400 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $72,800 | $4,400 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map