6 Baldwin Ln Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,175,241 - $1,439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Baldwin Ln, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,273,560, approximately $471 per square foot. 6 Baldwin Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Baldwin Lane T and Baldwin Marshall
Bought by
Reilly Deirdre and Reilly Fred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,177
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,003,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Deirdre | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Deirdre | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,068 | $971,700 | $522,400 | $449,300 |
| 2024 | $10,942 | $933,600 | $501,900 | $431,700 |
| 2023 | $10,601 | $842,000 | $452,500 | $389,500 |
| 2022 | $10,207 | $765,700 | $411,400 | $354,300 |
| 2021 | $10,029 | $726,200 | $394,100 | $332,100 |
| 2020 | $9,644 | $691,300 | $375,100 | $316,200 |
| 2019 | $21,985 | $658,600 | $357,300 | $301,300 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $621,200 | $336,900 | $284,300 |
| 2017 | $20,387 | $586,300 | $317,900 | $268,400 |
| 2016 | $8,094 | $558,200 | $318,300 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | $7,587 | $516,100 | $294,200 | $221,900 |
| 2014 | $7,351 | $498,700 | $284,200 | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map