6 Baldwin St North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $738,560 - $937,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Baldwin St, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $835,890, approximately $359 per square foot. 6 Baldwin St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Mcallister Ian and Mcallister Cody A
Bought by
Mcallister Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,167
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$511,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Erb James
Bought by
Mcallister Ian and Mcallister Cody A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Erb James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Subrizio Leonora
Bought by
Rws Rt and Sevinor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Cody | -- | -- | |
| Mcallister Ian | $400,000 | -- | |
| Mcallister Ian | $400,000 | -- | |
| Erb James | $190,000 | -- | |
| Rws Rt | $39,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Cody | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Ian | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rws Rt | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rws Rt | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,206 | $640,000 | $239,900 | $400,100 |
| 2024 | $7,420 | $669,100 | $238,200 | $430,900 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $593,500 | $234,600 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $6,938 | $512,800 | $213,300 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $474,600 | $191,900 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $451,100 | $183,100 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $6,049 | $451,100 | $183,100 | $268,000 |
| 2018 | $6,554 | $451,100 | $183,100 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $6,523 | $456,800 | $149,100 | $307,700 |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $437,000 | $149,100 | $287,900 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $360,900 | $152,900 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map