6 Bayberry Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bayberry Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $328,667, approximately $170 per square foot. 6 Bayberry Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,245 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $8,245 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $75 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $8,090 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $6,926 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $6,852 | $225,000 | $27,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $38,600 | $186,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $38,600 | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map