6 Bayview Dr Westhampton, NY 11977
Estimated Value: $1,315,690 - $2,039,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$1,034/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bayview Dr, Westhampton, NY 11977 and is currently estimated at $1,607,173, approximately $1,033 per square foot. 6 Bayview Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Giugliano Susan M
Bought by
6 Bay View Road West Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Teta Joseph M
Bought by
Teta Linda Mello and Teta Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Bay View Road West Llc | $330,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Teta Linda Mello | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $590,600 | $359,900 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $584,700 | $359,900 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $584,700 | $359,900 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $584,700 | $359,900 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $584,700 | $359,900 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $542,400 | $341,900 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $542,400 | $341,900 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $542,400 | $341,900 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $542,400 | $341,900 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $542,400 | $341,900 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map