6 Beach Rd Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $293,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Beach Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $265,679, approximately $112 per square foot. 6 Beach Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Apalachin Elementary School, Owego-Apalachin Middle School, and Owego Free Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $55 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,300 | $8,900 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map