6 Beacon St Rockland, ME 04841
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,861
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Beacon St, Rockland, ME 04841 and is currently estimated at $457,284, approximately $245 per square foot. 6 Beacon St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including South School, Oceanside High School East, and Pen Bay Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $418,100 | $60,300 | $357,800 |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $191,800 | $36,500 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $191,800 | $36,500 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $191,800 | $36,500 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $191,800 | $36,500 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $191,800 | $36,500 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $142,000 | $32,500 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $142,000 | $32,500 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $142,000 | $32,500 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $142,000 | $32,500 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $142,000 | $32,500 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $142,000 | $32,500 | $109,500 |
| 2013 | $2,772 | $142,000 | $32,500 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map