6 Belcroft Ave Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $364,815 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Belcroft Ave, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $471,204, approximately $261 per square foot. 6 Belcroft Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1985
Bought by
Russell John M and Russell Pamela G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell John M | $93,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,985 | $198,300 | $127,000 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $260,800 | $127,000 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $260,800 | $127,000 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $260,800 | $127,000 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $260,800 | $127,000 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $260,800 | $127,000 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $260,800 | $127,000 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $260,800 | $127,000 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $260,800 | $127,000 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $252,600 | $127,000 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $252,600 | $127,000 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $310,900 | $164,900 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map