6 Benjamin Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $290,592 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Benjamin Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $301,648, approximately $217 per square foot. 6 Benjamin Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1992
Sold by
Milburn Carolyn E and Strausbaugh Robert E
Bought by
Strausbaugh Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1988
Bought by
Milburn Carolyn E and Straus Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strausbaugh Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Milburn Carolyn E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,058 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2025 | $4,830 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2016 | $0 | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,320 | $40,640 | $102,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map