Estimated Value: $333,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Big Fox Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $346,179, approximately $167 per square foot. 6 Big Fox Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Robert C and Schmidt Beth R
Bought by
Keiper Uli and Keiper Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$98,807
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,372
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiper Uli | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keiper Uli | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $7,970 | $1,640 | $6,330 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $6,920 | $940 | $5,980 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $6,920 | $940 | $5,980 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $6,920 | $940 | $5,980 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $6,920 | $940 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $6,020 | $820 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $6,020 | $820 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $6,020 | $820 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $6,020 | $820 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $150,530 | $20,500 | $130,030 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $150,530 | $20,500 | $130,030 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $152,200 | $23,500 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map