Seller's Agent in 2022
Francois Rodrigue
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 208-0458
20 in this area
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $270,000
Nicely maintain three bedroom ranch full bath and partly finished basement, detached two car garage corner lot nicely landscaped. Numerous updates windows appliances and more
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwell Richard J | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Renzi Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Libby Donna M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornwell Richard J | $182,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Renzi Alfred | $152,810 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | For Sale | $219,900 | +49.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $147,500 | -3.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Sale | $152,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,101 | $206,700 | $28,200 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $206,700 | $28,200 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $111,800 | $21,000 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $111,600 | $21,000 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $111,600 | $21,000 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $108,400 | $21,000 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $108,400 | $21,000 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $108,400 | $21,000 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $108,400 | $21,000 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $108,400 | $21,000 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $108,400 | $21,000 | $87,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Francois Rodrigue
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 208-0458
20 in this area
254 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cindy Dan
Maine Real Estate Experts
(207) 576-1615
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jamie Plourde
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(617) 312-9073
27 in this area
121 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Donald Plourde
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 660-4000
32 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1541729
APN: WINS-000014-000000-000182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.