6 Bouton St E Unit 6 Stamford, CT 06907
Springdale Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bouton St E Unit 6, Stamford, CT 06907. 6 Bouton St E Unit 6 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Dolan School, and Stamford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,129 | $2,034,190 | $519,960 | $1,514,230 |
| 2024 | $47,071 | $2,034,190 | $519,960 | $1,514,230 |
| 2023 | $50,570 | $2,034,190 | $519,960 | $1,514,230 |
| 2022 | $35,995 | $1,346,110 | $457,490 | $888,620 |
| 2021 | $35,605 | $1,346,110 | $457,490 | $888,620 |
| 2020 | $34,689 | $1,346,110 | $457,490 | $888,620 |
| 2019 | $34,689 | $1,346,110 | $457,490 | $888,620 |
| 2018 | $33,410 | $1,346,110 | $457,490 | $888,620 |
| 2017 | $32,738 | $1,259,150 | $415,970 | $843,180 |
| 2016 | $31,819 | $1,259,150 | $415,970 | $843,180 |
| 2015 | $30,988 | $1,259,150 | $415,970 | $843,180 |
| 2014 | $29,955 | $1,259,150 | $415,970 | $843,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map