Estimated Value: $619,702 - $762,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bow Dr, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $670,926, approximately $321 per square foot. 6 Bow Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and St Francis Xavier Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Maria G Connelly Ft and Robertson
Bought by
Robertson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,242
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Connelly Maria
Bought by
Maria G Connelly Ft and Robertson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Connelly Maria and Robertson Maria G
Bought by
Robertson Laura and Connelly Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Matthew | $180,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Matthew C | $180,000 | -- | |
| Maria G Connelly Ft | -- | -- | |
| Maria G Connelly Ft | -- | -- | |
| Maria G Connelly Ft | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Laura | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Laura A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Matthew C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Robertson Matthew C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $568,600 | $165,100 | $403,500 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $492,500 | $144,500 | $348,000 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $464,600 | $131,600 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $395,900 | $123,800 | $272,100 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $373,000 | $123,800 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $373,000 | $123,800 | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $5,170 | $364,600 | $123,800 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $348,100 | $123,800 | $224,300 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $338,200 | $123,800 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $320,600 | $123,800 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $320,600 | $123,800 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map