6 Bridgewater Ct Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $381,983 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bridgewater Ct, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $416,746, approximately $277 per square foot. 6 Bridgewater Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Stratford Homes Inc
Bought by
Pericozzi Frank L and Pericozzi Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
A D Enterprises Partnersh Ipo
Bought by
Stratford Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pericozzi Frank L | $127,140 | -- | |
| Pericozzi Frank L | $127,140 | -- | |
| Stratford Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Stratford Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $241,000 | $70,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $6,767 | $241,000 | $70,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $241,000 | $70,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $241,000 | $70,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $6,476 | $241,000 | $70,000 | $171,000 |