6 Bridle Spur Ct Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bridle Spur Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $493,507, approximately $183 per square foot. 6 Bridle Spur Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Hayes Michael J and Hayes Annalee S
Bought by
Michael J Hayes And Annalee S Menz Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Hayes Michael J and Menz Annalee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Dennis Keith and Anderson Helen L
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svcs Lp and Prudential Homes Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Dennis Keith Janoski Helen L and Anderson Helen L
Bought by
Anderson Dennis Keith and Anderson Helen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.61%