6 Bridlepath Rd West Simsbury, CT 06092
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bridlepath Rd, West Simsbury, CT 06092 and is currently estimated at $447,430, approximately $289 per square foot. 6 Bridlepath Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Tootin' Hills School, Henry James Memorial School, and Simsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Frey Gregory A and Frey Tanya M
Bought by
Haston Warren A and Leon-Guerrero Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Driscoll David E and Driscoll Elizabeth D
Bought by
Frey Gregory A and Frey Tanya M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haston Warren A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Frey Gregory A | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Gregory A | $40,000 | |
| Open | Frey Gregory A | $205,600 | |
| Closed | Frey Gregory A | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,733 | $226,380 | $72,940 | $153,440 |
| 2024 | $7,541 | $226,380 | $72,940 | $153,440 |
| 2023 | $7,203 | $226,380 | $72,940 | $153,440 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $172,550 | $76,590 | $95,960 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $172,550 | $76,590 | $95,960 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $172,550 | $76,590 | $95,960 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $172,550 | $76,590 | $95,960 |
| 2018 | $6,486 | $172,550 | $76,590 | $95,960 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $160,620 | $76,590 | $84,030 |
| 2016 | $5,697 | $153,470 | $76,590 | $76,880 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $153,470 | $76,590 | $76,880 |
| 2014 | $5,700 | $153,470 | $76,590 | $76,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map