6 Brigadoon Place Charleston, SC 29414
Shadowmoss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Brigadoon Place, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $621,196, approximately $257 per square foot. 6 Brigadoon Place is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Drayton Hall Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Turner David L
Bought by
Morris S T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Turner David L
Bought by
Turner David L and Morris Stephanie Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Turner David L
Bought by
Turner David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris S T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner David L | -- | -- | |
| Turner David L | -- | -- | |
| Turner David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,588 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 |