6 Broadview Dr Barrington, RI 02806
Nayatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,460,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Broadview Dr, Barrington, RI 02806 and is currently estimated at $1,246,171, approximately $452 per square foot. 6 Broadview Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Barrington High School, St Luke Elementary School, and Barrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Polson M Joyce
Bought by
Amaral Matthew and Raad Luciane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Matthew | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaral Matthew | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Amaral Matthew | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,245 | $1,059,000 | $572,000 | $487,000 |
| 2024 | $15,620 | $1,059,000 | $572,000 | $487,000 |
| 2023 | $14,941 | $736,000 | $381,000 | $355,000 |
| 2022 | $14,462 | $736,000 | $381,000 | $355,000 |
| 2021 | $14,094 | $736,000 | $381,000 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $14,024 | $671,000 | $342,000 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $13,487 | $671,000 | $342,000 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $13,085 | $671,000 | $342,000 | $329,000 |
| 2017 | $13,326 | $666,300 | $342,100 | $324,200 |
| 2016 | $12,293 | $666,300 | $342,100 | $324,200 |
| 2015 | $12,158 | $666,200 | $342,000 | $324,200 |
| 2014 | $10,645 | $581,700 | $357,500 | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map