6 Brookside Rd Hinsdale, MA 01235
Estimated Value: $130,512 - $263,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Brookside Rd, Hinsdale, MA 01235 and is currently estimated at $195,378, approximately $290 per square foot. 6 Brookside Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $144,000 | $30,100 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $133,600 | $29,200 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $125,300 | $26,600 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $117,800 | $25,300 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $116,200 | $20,600 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $111,600 | $18,300 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $110,700 | $18,300 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $111,700 | $22,900 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map