6 Bucknell St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bucknell St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $421,719, approximately $216 per square foot. 6 Bucknell St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Pires Virginia
Bought by
Pires-Serisser Ana M and Pires Antinio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pires-Serisser Ana M | -- | None Available | |
| Pires-Serisser Ana M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $345,900 | $82,300 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $309,600 | $82,300 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $273,900 | $72,200 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $252,200 | $72,200 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $238,200 | $72,200 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $233,200 | $71,100 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $228,000 | $70,400 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $222,000 | $70,400 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $224,000 | $69,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $217,300 | $67,600 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $216,200 | $66,900 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map