Seller's Agent in 2022
MARGARET CARROLL
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 214-7036
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $740,847 - $1,084,000
Welcome home to this in-town bungalow with four beds up, one down for use as master or home office. Beautiful architectural details in every room- woodwork, entryways, doors, front porch. Baths and kitchen have been updated with clean neutral palettes. This charmer is situated on a quiet street in a walk-to-town location, and has the benefit of a good commute to NYC. Full, dry basement is walk-out and ready to be finished for loads of added living space, or exercise room. Add your personal touch and make this the house of your dreams.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcloughlin Caela Anne | $575,000 | Kelleher Susan M | |
| Mcloughlin Caela Anne | $575,000 | Kelleher Susan M | |
| Flaherry Scamus | $412,500 | Agent For Old Republic Nat | |
| Pickell Theresa J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcloughlin Caela Anne | $605,000 | |
| Closed | Mcloughlin Caela Anne | $605,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flaherry Scamus | $330,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Sold | $575,000 | +4.5% | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $550,000 | +33.3% | -- | |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | Sold | $412,500 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,684 | $590,200 | $238,200 | $352,000 |
| 2024 | $10,684 | $546,500 | $218,600 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $10,431 | $519,200 | $208,200 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $9,764 | $474,900 | $200,100 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $9,651 | $460,000 | $196,200 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $9,426 | $448,000 | $196,200 | $251,800 |
| 2019 | $9,039 | $443,500 | $186,200 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $8,597 | $431,800 | $175,700 | $256,100 |
| 2017 | $8,325 | $432,000 | $165,700 | $266,300 |
| 2016 | $8,080 | $430,700 | $165,700 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $7,855 | $427,600 | $155,700 | $271,900 |
| 2014 | $7,526 | $411,500 | $155,700 | $255,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
MARGARET CARROLL
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 214-7036
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gina Castellani
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 334-0049
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
SUSAN EAGAN
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3784834
APN: 03-00129-0000-00039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.