6 Calico Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Lily Cache NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,423 - $398,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Calico Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $380,106, approximately $236 per square foot. 6 Calico Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,916 | $112,545 | $19,560 | $92,985 |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $101,264 | $17,599 | $83,665 |
| 2022 | $8,431 | $91,294 | $15,866 | $75,428 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | $85,361 | $14,835 | $70,526 |
| 2020 | $7,743 | $82,554 | $14,347 | $68,207 |
| 2019 | $7,493 | $78,623 | $13,664 | $64,959 |
| 2018 | $7,193 | $75,252 | $13,078 | $62,174 |
| 2017 | $6,847 | $71,329 | $12,396 | $58,933 |
| 2016 | $6,647 | $67,900 | $11,800 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $6,781 | $65,100 | $11,300 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $6,781 | $67,100 | $11,600 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $6,781 | $67,100 | $11,600 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map