6 Cantor Knoll Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cantor Knoll, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $753,002, approximately $239 per square foot. 6 Cantor Knoll is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Santini Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Masterson Bradford and Masterson Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masterson Bradford | $422,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Masterson Bradford | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,038 | $324,480 | $82,250 | $242,230 |
| 2024 | $11,681 | $324,480 | $82,250 | $242,230 |
| 2023 | $11,130 | $324,480 | $82,250 | $242,230 |
| 2022 | $10,546 | $324,480 | $82,250 | $242,230 |
| 2021 | $10,254 | $324,480 | $82,250 | $242,230 |
| 2020 | $10,505 | $322,240 | $71,280 | $250,960 |
| 2019 | $10,505 | $322,240 | $71,280 | $250,960 |
| 2016 | $9,709 | $318,330 | $71,280 | $247,050 |
| 2015 | $10,055 | $329,660 | $71,280 | $258,380 |
| 2014 | $9,461 | $329,660 | $71,280 | $258,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map