6 Carol Ave Bristol, RI 02809
Mount Hope High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,378 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Carol Ave, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $607,345, approximately $380 per square foot. 6 Carol Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1988
Sold by
Cabrera Oria
Bought by
Cabrera Dario E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
10.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Dario E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cabrera Dario E | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $353,400 | $152,600 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $353,400 | $152,600 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $353,400 | $152,600 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $353,400 | $152,600 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $293,900 | $127,800 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $293,900 | $127,800 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $293,900 | $127,800 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $269,400 | $125,700 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $241,300 | $118,300 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $241,300 | $118,300 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $241,300 | $118,300 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $256,800 | $120,000 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map