NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Caroline St Latham, NY 12110

Estimated Value: $381,744 - $458,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,098 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2016

Last sale price $260,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,643 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Shaker Junior High School Rated A
  • Stone Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2016

Fully updated 4 bedroom 2 bath home in the desirable North Colonie School District featuring brand new gourmet kitchen with granite and stainless appliances. New hardwoods and carpet throughout. Custom tile in the entry, bathrooms and laundry. New Windows, doors and siding. Roof is less than 5 years old. New heating and cooling system. Huge back yard. Fresh blacktop, retaining walls and seamless gutters...move right in to this completely updated and modern home close to everything. Superior Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Philip Wagner

Howard Hanna Capital Inc Listed on: 02/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jannice Sherwin

KW Platform

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,324

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tuck Under Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,098 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13.0 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010100 31.0-3-13.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,324

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Directions: RT 9 TO 144 TO CAROLINE ST.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2098.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1336.0
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 1988.0
  • Lot Size: 16988sqft
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 4.0

• Basement: Finished
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Paddle Fan, Solid Surface Counters, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 2098.0
  • Window Features: Triple Pane Windows, Bay Window(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Paddle Fan: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Attic Features:Hatch: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Appliances:Humidifier: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stone Countertops: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Door Features:Sliding Doors: Yes
  • Lot Features:Private: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • Window Features:Bay Window(s): Yes
  • Window Features:Triple Pane Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Under Residence, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Colonie (including Maplewood)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Parcel #: 010100 31.0-3-13.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3324.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2016
Closed on
May 11, 2016
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$415,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,436
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,538
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$222,898

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2015
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
12.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
303.29%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Heid Keith -- --
Bottisti Joseph D $135,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heid Keith $247,000
Closed Heid Keith --
Previous Owner Bottisti Joseph D $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Sold $260,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
02/28/2016 02/28/16 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 For Sale $259,900 +92.5% $124 / Sq Ft
11/19/2015 11/19/15 Sold $135,000 +12.5% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2015 10/04/15 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2015 09/29/15 For Sale $120,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,114 $119,000 $29,800 $89,200
2024 $5,114 $119,000 $29,800 $89,200
2023 $4,995 $119,000 $29,800 $89,200
2022 $4,886 $119,000 $29,800 $89,200
2021 $4,865 $119,000 $29,800 $89,200
2020 $4,777 $119,000 $29,800 $89,200
2019 $2,415 $119,000 $29,800 $89,200
2018 $4,714 $119,000 $29,800 $89,200
2017 $3,036 $119,000 $29,800 $89,200
2016 $3,859 $99,000 $24,800 $74,200
2015 -- $99,000 $24,800 $74,200
2014 -- $99,000 $24,800 $74,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201602691

Global MLS

APN: 012689-031-011-0003-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.