6 Carter Rd Burlington, MA 01803
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,297
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Carter Rd, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $1,048,135, approximately $317 per square foot. 6 Carter Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Fox Hill, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Callahan Ft and Callahan
Bought by
Meehan Bryan and Meehan Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,499
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Callahan William and Callahan Christine M
Bought by
Callahan Ft and Callahan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1986
Bought by
Callahan Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Bryan | $604,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Callahan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Callahan Ft | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meehan Bryan | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Ft | $113,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Ft | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,672 | $885,900 | $424,400 | $461,500 |
| 2024 | $7,587 | $848,700 | $402,400 | $446,300 |
| 2023 | $7,387 | $785,900 | $349,500 | $436,400 |
| 2022 | $7,277 | $731,400 | $318,500 | $412,900 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $702,500 | $289,600 | $412,900 |
| 2020 | $9,455 | $702,500 | $289,600 | $412,900 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $491,400 | $270,600 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $452,600 | $257,600 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $452,600 | $257,600 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $409,000 | $219,700 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $409,000 | $219,700 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $377,000 | $199,700 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map