6 Catherine St Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Catherine St, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $361,075, approximately $272 per square foot. 6 Catherine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Aurigemma Frank Est
Bought by
Secore Teresa A and Secore Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,080
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$252,995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secore Teresa A | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Secore Teresa A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $174,090 | $74,340 | $99,750 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $174,090 | $74,340 | $99,750 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $174,090 | $74,340 | $99,750 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $129,290 | $68,040 | $61,250 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $129,290 | $68,040 | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $129,290 | $68,040 | $61,250 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $129,290 | $68,040 | $61,250 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $129,290 | $68,040 | $61,250 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $139,220 | $71,860 | $67,360 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $139,220 | $71,860 | $67,360 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $139,220 | $71,860 | $67,360 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $139,220 | $71,860 | $67,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map