Seller's Agent in 2016
Dana Donaldson
RE/MAX
(908) 310-8936
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $738,000
Great location! This home offers 4 BR & 2 full baths, sunroom, hw floors, Central air on 1st fl. Located on cul-de-sac street. Nice level lot. Public water/sewer. Close to town, excellent schools. Needs some updating and TLC but has endless possibilities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salwan Tracy | -- | Max Title Agency Llc | |
| Salwan Tracy | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Youmans Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Linehan Brian C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salwan Tracy | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Salwan Tracy | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youmans Tracy | $299,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Youmans Tracy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Linehan Brian C | $326,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | $310,000 | -15.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,688 | $470,700 | $251,000 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $9,433 | $396,400 | $191,000 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $9,433 | $358,800 | $178,800 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $9,460 | $352,000 | $178,800 | $173,200 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $346,900 | $178,800 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $9,033 | $334,200 | $181,800 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $8,564 | $322,800 | $171,800 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $8,474 | $322,700 | $171,700 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $8,278 | $320,000 | $171,700 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $8,316 | $318,500 | $171,700 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $7,512 | $301,300 | $158,700 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $6,778 | $291,000 | $152,400 | $138,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dana Donaldson
RE/MAX
(908) 310-8936
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alessio Prizzi
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 610-9376
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3340073
APN: 06-00113-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.