6 Cattail Path Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $461,243 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cattail Path, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $547,061, approximately $562 per square foot. 6 Cattail Path is a home with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Flewelling Marlene A
Bought by
Flewelling Walter and Flewelling Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,265
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Flewelling Marlene A
Bought by
Flewelling Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flewelling Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Flewelling Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Flewelling Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Flewelling Richard | -- | -- | |
| Flewelling Marlene A | -- | -- | |
| Flewelling Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flewelling Walter | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Flewelling Walter | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $424,500 | $334,100 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $237,000 | $128,300 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $237,000 | $128,300 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $237,000 | $128,300 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $237,000 | $128,300 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $242,200 | $128,300 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $242,200 | $128,300 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $181,600 | $96,200 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $181,600 | $96,200 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $181,600 | $96,200 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $181,600 | $96,200 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $181,600 | $96,200 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map