6 Cedar Ave New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $244,697 - $313,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cedar Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $278,924, approximately $198 per square foot. 6 Cedar Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and Bishop Dunn Memorial.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $924 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $832 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $832 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $859 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $838 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map