6 Cedar Glen Cir Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,144 - $823,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cedar Glen Cir, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $794,536, approximately $389 per square foot. 6 Cedar Glen Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Costa Mario R and Costa Mary J
Bought by
Costa Dean J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,631
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$776,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Dean J | $333,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Dean J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa Dean J | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa Dean J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $642,300 | $385,000 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $6,553 | $615,300 | $365,000 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $566,500 | $334,000 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $485,200 | $285,000 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $448,200 | $248,000 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $425,200 | $225,000 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $418,300 | $225,000 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $411,300 | $225,000 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $361,600 | $210,000 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $339,300 | $178,600 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $323,000 | $170,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $320,400 | $170,000 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map