6 Cedar St Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $980,320
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cedar St, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $935,830, approximately $381 per square foot. 6 Cedar St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Passaic Arts & Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Szajnoga Joanne and Cahill Joanne
Bought by
Bahaduri Yasmeen and Shukurov Rahmat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Szajnoga Jan and Cahill Joanne
Bought by
Cahill Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Imbruglia Keith
Bought by
Szagnoga Jan and Szagnoga Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahaduri Yasmeen | $850,000 | Isolute Title | |
| Bahaduri Yasmeen | $850,000 | Isolute Title | |
| Cahill Joanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Szagnoga Jan | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bahaduri Yasmeen | $807,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,889 | $872,700 | $358,800 | $513,900 |
| 2024 | $17,211 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $16,853 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2022 | $16,853 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $16,142 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $16,227 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2019 | $15,712 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2018 | $15,528 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $15,333 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2016 | $15,033 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2015 | $14,391 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
| 2014 | $13,655 | $526,000 | $218,400 | $307,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map