6 Cedarhurst Ave Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $691,753
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cedarhurst Ave, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $659,188, approximately $269 per square foot. 6 Cedarhurst Ave is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Couto Arminda
Bought by
Sanchez-Fernandez Efren A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez-Fernandez Efren A | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,444 | $3,000 | $200 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $13,444 | $3,000 | $200 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $14,883 | $3,000 | $200 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $14,883 | $3,000 | $200 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $12,484 | $3,000 | $200 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $12,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,550 | $3,625 | $200 | $3,425 |
| 2017 | $14,550 | $3,625 | $200 | $3,425 |
| 2016 | $14,486 | $3,625 | $200 | $3,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,625 | $200 | $3,425 |