6 Chapel View Ct Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $584,275 - $661,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Chapel View Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $632,069, approximately $298 per square foot. 6 Chapel View Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
M Vito R and M Sabia A
Bought by
Paul F F and Paul Albrecht L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul F F | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,411 | $447,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $431,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $414,300 | $257,800 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $407,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $394,600 | $257,800 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $394,600 | $257,800 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $394,600 | $257,800 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $420,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $402,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $385,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $368,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map