6 Chase Ave Waterville, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $247,826 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Chase Ave, Waterville, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $282,457, approximately $162 per square foot. 6 Chase Ave is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including George J. Mitchell School, Albert S. Hall School, and Waterville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $204,900 | $27,800 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $157,700 | $20,300 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $157,700 | $20,300 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $83,900 | $15,300 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $83,900 | $15,300 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $83,900 | $15,300 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $83,900 | $15,300 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $83,900 | $15,300 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $83,900 | $15,300 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $83,900 | $15,300 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $71,600 | $17,600 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $71,600 | $17,600 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | $1,962 | $71,600 | $17,600 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map