6 Chelle Dr Rocky Mount, MI 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $580,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Chelle Dr, Rocky Mount, MI 65072 and is currently estimated at $468,397, approximately $385 per square foot. 6 Chelle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Brinker
Bought by
Thomas J Brinker Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Binkley Shelley D
Bought by
Brinker Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Binkiey Shelley D
Bought by
Brinker Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J Brinker Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brinker Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brinker Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $43,940 | $23,970 | $19,970 |
| 2024 | $17 | $38,290 | $21,780 | $16,510 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $38,290 | $21,780 | $16,510 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $35,610 | $20,600 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $35,610 | $20,600 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $26,060 | $16,510 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $26,060 | $16,510 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $26,060 | $16,510 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $25,570 | $15,510 | $10,060 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $25,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map