Seller's Agent in 2022
Denise Franks
Southern Real Estate Properties
(678) 283-0191
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $188,000
Great Quiet Convenient Location! Refinished hardwood floors, New plumbing, New HVAC, New gutters and Soffits. Large Fenced back yard. This would make a great low-maintainance first home, or a great rental property! MOVE IN READY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Real Estate Properties License #228598 Listed on: 06/24/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & M Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Moore Patrick Bertram | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Ashley Marie | $99,800 | -- | |
| Bush Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Turner Wilma J | $29,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Ashley Marie | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Sarah | $38,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Sarah | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | +227.4% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | $51,900 | -5.6% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -11.3% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | Price Changed | $62,000 | -13.9% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $64,200 | $14,000 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $57,402 | $14,000 | $43,402 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $50,640 | $10,000 | $40,640 |
| 2022 | $850 | $38,426 | $10,000 | $28,426 |
| 2021 | $709 | $29,952 | $6,000 | $23,952 |
| 2020 | $723 | $29,952 | $6,000 | $23,952 |
| 2019 | $611 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2018 | $614 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2017 | $612 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
| 2016 | $530 | $17,608 | $4,000 | $13,608 |
| 2015 | $346 | $11,484 | $4,000 | $7,484 |
| 2014 | $354 | $11,484 | $4,000 | $7,484 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Denise Franks
Southern Real Estate Properties
(678) 283-0191
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Georgia Nations
Southern Real Estate Properties
(770) 755-6080
15 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Keola Cooper
NOT A VALID MEMBER
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10063621
APN: N37-0001-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.