6 Cheshire Meadows Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cheshire Meadows Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $406,263, approximately $302 per square foot. 6 Cheshire Meadows Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $352,600 | $204,000 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $228,600 | $80,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $228,600 | $80,000 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $228,600 | $80,000 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $228,600 | $80,000 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $228,600 | $80,000 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $228,600 | $80,000 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $171,400 | $60,000 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $171,400 | $60,000 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $171,400 | $60,000 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $171,400 | $60,000 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $171,400 | $60,000 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map