6 Chestnut St Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Chestnut St, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $134,367, approximately $100 per square foot. 6 Chestnut St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Poetzinger Susan R
Bought by
Hutton Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,181
Outstanding Balance
$25,723
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Poetzinger Rebecca S Trustee
Bought by
Poetzinger Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Bought by
Poetzinger Rebecca S Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Joshua A | $40,202 | None Available | |
| Poetzinger Susan R | $88,000 | -- | |
| Poetzinger Rebecca S Trustee | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History