6 Circle Dr Windsor, MO 65360
Estimated Value: $118,984 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Circle Dr, Windsor, MO 65360 and is currently estimated at $147,246, approximately $126 per square foot. 6 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Amish Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Ritchie Brenda and Blum Wesley G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $784 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $703 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $650 | $12,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $643 | $12,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $497 | $8,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $498 | $8,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $484 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $456 | $8,400 | $1,200 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $473 | $8,740 | $1,200 | $7,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map