6 Cobblestone Dr Broad Brook, CT 06016
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cobblestone Dr, Broad Brook, CT 06016 and is currently estimated at $574,459, approximately $231 per square foot. 6 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Broad Brook Elementary School, East Windsor Middle School, and East Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Letourneau Bros Const
Bought by
Mehan Adam and Mehan Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehan Adam | $267,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehan Adam | $317,450 | |
| Closed | Mehan Adam | $11,000 | |
| Closed | Mehan Adam | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Mehan Adam | $239,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,853 | $334,210 | $82,700 | $251,510 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $334,210 | $82,700 | $251,510 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $227,090 | $61,610 | $165,480 |
| 2022 | $7,515 | $227,090 | $61,610 | $165,480 |
| 2021 | $7,835 | $227,090 | $61,610 | $165,480 |
| 2020 | $7,885 | $227,090 | $61,610 | $165,480 |
| 2019 | $7,778 | $227,090 | $61,610 | $165,480 |
| 2018 | $7,639 | $225,350 | $61,610 | $163,740 |
| 2017 | $7,632 | $232,900 | $67,970 | $164,930 |
| 2016 | $7,204 | $232,900 | $67,970 | $164,930 |
| 2015 | $7,059 | $232,900 | $67,970 | $164,930 |
| 2014 | $6,936 | $232,900 | $67,970 | $164,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map