6 Columbia Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Columbia Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $712,218, approximately $442 per square foot. 6 Columbia Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Shore Country Day School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Bott Ruth M
Bought by
Ryan Kevin and Ryan Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Kevin | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Kevin | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Kevin | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $583,800 | $371,500 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $6,128 | $545,700 | $333,400 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $505,700 | $293,400 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $469,500 | $257,200 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $420,400 | $226,700 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $405,200 | $211,500 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $382,500 | $194,300 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $383,600 | $205,700 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $345,500 | $167,600 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $330,300 | $152,400 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $330,300 | $152,400 | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map