6 Columnberry Ct Conroe, TX 77384
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $662,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Columnberry Ct, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $600,099, approximately $193 per square foot. 6 Columnberry Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Brandon S and Pena Hompson Erica D
Bought by
Kirchof A Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Outstanding Balance
$231,321
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Thompson Brandon S and Pena Thompson Erica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,500
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Pawlewicz Dennis R and Pawlewicz Carma L
Bought by
The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Allen Helen
Bought by
Pawlewicz Dennis R and Pawlewicz Carma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,920
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Allen Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Jones Jeffery D and Jones Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,454
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchof A Wendy | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Thompson Brandon S | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Pawlewicz Dennis R | -- | American Title Co | |
| Allen Helen | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Dodge N P | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Jones Jeffery D | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchof A Wendy | $330,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Brandon S | $329,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawlewicz Dennis R | $259,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Helen | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeffery D | $166,454 | |
| Closed | The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,624 | $553,829 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,877 | $503,481 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $457,710 | $80,000 | $447,610 |
| 2022 | $7,447 | $416,100 | $80,000 | $405,600 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | $378,270 | $60,000 | $318,270 |
| 2020 | $8,796 | $386,120 | $60,000 | $326,120 |
| 2019 | $9,151 | $388,690 | $60,000 | $328,690 |
| 2018 | $8,063 | $380,170 | $60,000 | $320,170 |
| 2017 | $9,061 | $380,170 | $60,000 | $320,170 |
| 2016 | $8,750 | $367,100 | $60,000 | $307,100 |
| 2015 | $7,964 | $371,400 | $60,000 | $317,990 |
| 2014 | $7,964 | $337,640 | $60,000 | $277,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map