6 Commerce St Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $216,296
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Commerce St, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $159,824. 6 Commerce St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Berger Jeffery A and Berger Dawn K
Bought by
Berger Darlene M and Berger Jeffery A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Outstanding Balance
$88,839
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Darlene M Beger Trust
Bought by
Berger Jeffery A and Berger Dawn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Berger Darlene M
Bought by
Berger Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Darlene M | -- | Priority Title | |
| Berger Jeffery A | -- | -- | |
| Berger Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Darlene M | $91,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $138,600 | $36,000 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $138,600 | $36,000 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $95,600 | $19,900 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $95,600 | $19,900 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $95,600 | $19,900 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $95,600 | $19,900 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $95,600 | $19,900 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $75,800 | $16,400 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $75,800 | $16,400 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $75,800 | $16,400 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $75,800 | $16,400 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $75,800 | $16,400 | $59,400 |
| 2013 | $1,427 | $75,800 | $16,400 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map