6 Copley Dr Northborough, MA 01532
Estimated Value: $1,065,319 - $1,117,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Copley Dr, Northborough, MA 01532 and is currently estimated at $1,084,830, approximately $367 per square foot. 6 Copley Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Marguerite E. Peaslee Elementary School, Robert E. Melican Middle School, and Algonquin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Copley Woods Llc and Macdonald
Bought by
Kearney Christina and Kearney Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney Christina | $635,000 | -- | |
| Kearney Christina | $635,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearney Christina | $545,600 | |
| Closed | Kearney Christina | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,176 | $994,800 | $307,100 | $687,700 |
| 2024 | $12,982 | $909,100 | $253,200 | $655,900 |
| 2023 | $12,075 | $816,400 | $238,800 | $577,600 |
| 2022 | $11,398 | $691,200 | $227,500 | $463,700 |
| 2021 | $11,001 | $642,600 | $206,600 | $436,000 |
| 2020 | $11,366 | $658,900 | $205,800 | $453,100 |
| 2019 | $11,045 | $644,000 | $199,800 | $444,200 |
| 2018 | $10,959 | $630,200 | $194,400 | $435,800 |
| 2017 | $10,801 | $621,100 | $201,200 | $419,900 |
| 2016 | $9,892 | $576,100 | $201,200 | $374,900 |
| 2015 | $9,009 | $538,500 | $217,200 | $321,300 |
| 2014 | $8,643 | $521,000 | $217,200 | $303,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map